Thursday, November 13, 2014

Navy

Salam...
Love the color....
NAVY BLUE...

Love the uniform...
Love the job....
Love the task...

But Sorry...
Cant Make It....
With You...

Gud Bye Navy...
Gud Bye Blue...

Wednesday, November 12, 2014

Quarter Final 2014

Salam...
ALHAMDULILLAH...
Syukran YA ALLAH....
Made it to quarter final tommorow morning....

Women category....
Will be meeting Melaka...
Rumours said she's a msn player...
Still...
We'll try our best....

Men category...
Will be meeting Kedah...
This one gonna be a tough fight...

Pray for us...

Gud luck to both of you...

And congrat to mr coach....

Roti Hilang

Salam....
Its not because of...
"roti hilang"...
Its because of the discipline...


its was when we were at Kem KAKOM...
at Cinta Sayang Resort Sungai Petani...
the food are provided fair...
and just enough for everyone...
the task is...
take only what are yours...

at night...
after we finished our program for the day...
we distribute some buns for their so called supper...
and a mineral water each...
and we purposely...
count every piece of it...
just to make sure...
that everyone take only 1 bun...
and a bottle of mineral water....

not because of lack of budget..
we had plenty more in our room...
it the discipline that we wanna see...
their are so called athletes...
sports boys and girls..
where discipline...
are priorities...

later, there was miss of 4 buns...
poor 4 boys...
we didnot replace any...
called us cruel..
we never care...
what we do was....
ask them to search for the missing buns...
and....
they manage to get all four...
with 1 of it...
had been eaten a bit...

hmmm...
at 4 am....
its a role call....
wanna test their discipline once again...
and actually...
we never sleep that night...
waiting for the role call...

after everyone had gather...
line up....
came up this question...
"awak tahu tak kenapa awak di panggil dini hari nie?"
from my officer...

and the poor answer was...
"ROTI HILANG"...

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

KAKOM 2014

Salam...
its been quite sometimes since i last updated...
been so coop up with the workload...
works never ends...

its the time for KAKOM again...
Karnival Kokurikulum Matrikulasi...
and this year...
at KMPP...
Kolej Matrikulasi Pulau Pinang....

just finished our first game...
and the opening ceremony gonna be this afternoon....
caiyok squashy...
caiyok....
wish us luck everybody....

wanna keep last year trophy...
ours forever...
hehehe...

Salam...
for Penang with love,
Henrietta Jose....

Tuesday, October 14, 2014

Velvet Red

Salam....
just wanna share...
another roses....
here....

hmm...
actually i dun really know...
what the exact color...
but someone told me...
its VELVET RED....


Monday, October 13, 2014

White And Pure

Salam....
this rose...
was suppose to be white...
but it start blooming on yellow...
turn to white when its full bloom...
and again back to yellow...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...